2023 No Label Brewing 1st Street 5K Beer Run

Age Group Results

June 17, 2023


Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Lauren Stroud Lake Jackson TX 621 32 8 17:10.7  
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Bennett White Houston TX 383 26 1 16:01.5  
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Heather Hamilton Katy TX 494 41 19 18:34.3  
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Eric Shiozaki Flatonia TX 431 45 2 16:05.1  
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Unknown Partic. 704 704 238 28:36.7  
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Abby Lester Katy TX 1006 13 76 22:35.5  
2 Annabel Jensen Fulshear TX 1015 10 525 42:01.4  
3 Eden Van Steenvoort Katy TX 1008 7 599 48:40.3  
4 Leah Wyman Katy TX 1033 6 649 52:52.7  
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Nathaniel Yang Katy TX 1026 13 96 23:39.6  
2 Nicholas Chapa Katy TX 1018 13 150 25:53.8  
3 Jayden Vass Katy TX 1017 13 313 31:26.8  
4 Dean Glezen Houston TX 1029 9 343 32:36.3  
5 Eric Daarud Houston TX 1004 8 391 34:08.8  
6 Daniel Jensen Fulshear TX 1007 9 483 39:06.9  
7 Trevor Daarud Houston TX 1003 6 535 42:28.4  
8 Oliver Nilsen Katy TX 1010 5 638 51:35.6  
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Hannah Woodhouse Houston TX 1011 19 35 19:50.3  
2 Gracie Greska Katy TX 1014 15 99 23:44.6  
3 Kayla Barlow Houston TX 1034 17 168 26:26.0  
4 Faye Brooks Jacksonville FL 1031 15 206 27:41.7  
5 Daniella Chetta Katy TX 1012 19 353 32:43.7  
6 Bianca Vasi Tomball TX 1002 17 415 35:48.8  
7 Cara Heisner Silsbee TX 1027 17 480 38:54.7  
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Diego Reyes Katy TX 1022 16 3 16:12.3  
2 Owen Duggan Houston TX 1032 15 11 17:37.4  
3 Alek Rameriz Houston TX 1030 16 55 21:00.1  
4 Jacob Lewis Houston TX 1020 15 59 21:20.9  
5 Bo Farnell Houston TX 1016 19 109 24:17.1  
6 Sal Vasi Tomball TX 1001 15 195 27:18.9  
7 AGUSTIN SANTANA KATY TX 1019 16 203 27:33.5  
8 Gael Wilson Missouri City TX 1023 15 362 33:07.2  
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Mandi Moore Katy TX 686 23 21 18:48.2  
2 Sydney Ashmore Houston TX 182 24 163 26:16.3  
3 Madeline Motzel Houston TX 588 23 207 27:41.9  
4 Sabrina Fleischman Houston TX 669 24 323 31:47.4  
5 Paige Pape The Woodlands TX 487 24 331 32:09.4  
6 Kati Ray Brown Sugar Land TX 392 23 385 33:59.6  
7 Tatiana Mejia Huntsville TX 270 22 448 36:57.7  
8 Lily Duong Houston TX 503 24 545 43:17.6  
9 Addison elstner Weimar TX 691 23 550 43:35.1  
10 Karla Grimas houston TX 502 24 551 43:36.1  
11 Elena Benavides Katy TX 504 21 591 47:30.5  
12 Farah Omari 732 21 602 48:45.3  
13 Sara Omari Richmond TX 713 23 606 48:55.5  
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Marvin Hernandez Houston TX 390 24 23 18:50.4  
2 Jarid Root Humble TX 396 22 37 20:06.8  
3 Luke Palermo The Woodlands TX 668 22 42 20:21.8  
4 Lucas Coleman Houston TX 712 24 56 21:01.2  
5 Colin Hall Katy TX 563 24 58 21:17.7  
6 Jalen Barlow Houston TX 714 23 68 22:18.5  
7 mario vigil katy TX 397 21 97 23:40.0  
8 Colton Goynes Columbus TX 389 24 125 24:49.4  
9 Austin Shorshire 724 22 167 26:20.5  
10 Aaron Tamez Weslaco TX 488 21 208 27:42.5  
11 Matthew Honeycutt Fulshear TX 391 24 293 30:40.6  
12 Carlo Villasenor Humble TX 394 23 320 31:40.7  
13 Logan Knudsen Fulshear TX 395 22 427 36:16.3  
14 Yair Mendez Huntsville TX 580 24 447 36:55.3  
15 Chris Hudson Houston TX 581 20 460 37:45.2  
16 Andrew Doak Taylor TX 38 24 464 37:55.9  
17 Sebastian Villasenor Humble TX 393 23 466 37:58.0  
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Pamela Ulloa-Franco Houston TX 269 26 38 20:07.9  
2 Ruth Elias-Hernandez Laughlin AFB TX 684 25 106 24:09.8  
3 Haiden Carangie-Lima Houston TX 180 28 119 24:34.3  
4 Hannah Plaza Houston TX 671 27 132 25:01.1  
5 Kaela Demmerle Katy TX 246 28 159 26:06.1  
6 Adriana Majeski Roman Forest TX 178 28 181 26:50.3  
7 Ariana Adame Sugar Land TX 248 26 202 27:33.1  
8 Emily Harris Katy TX 121 25 239 28:39.4  
9 Hannah Albers Biggins College Station TX 41 29 292 30:33.5  
10 Sharon Gutierrez Stafford TX 485 26 327 32:03.0  
11 Kelsey Ciarrocca 742 29 329 32:05.0  
12 Lexi Neel Richmond TX 216 25 361 33:05.9  
13 Anissa Williston Katy TX 596 27 387 34:01.9  
14 Darcy Boston Lake Jackson TX 477 29 402 34:46.9  
15 Kendall Brown Sugar Land TX 267 27 439 36:35.1  
16 Stacie Bishop Katy TX 645 26 470 38:22.4  
17 Meghan Robertson Katy TX 480 29 475 38:45.4  
18 Melissa Sanchez 739 27 481 39:02.7  
19 Ivana Botero 748 28 482 39:03.0  
20 Tori Altimore Katy TX 247 26 498 39:58.0  
21 Katerina Ellis Katy TX 651 25 503 40:26.3  
22 Rebeca santana houston TX 380 28 506 40:28.3  
23 Hannah Dickson Houston TX 42 25 508 40:31.8  
24 Megan Calvert La Porte TX 387 25 517 40:58.8  
25 Elizabeth Flores HOUSTON TX 710 29 521 41:24.6  
26 Nayla Linden TX 268 26 528 42:19.2  
27 Angel Duong Sugar Land TX 179 28 546 43:18.1  
28 Hermelinda Alaniz Houston TX 177 29 549 43:24.6  
29 Lindsay Kahl Houston TX 378 29 567 45:11.3  
30 Vivian Hernandez 738 28 576 46:08.2  
31 Breanna Bounds Katy TX 214 27 631 51:21.4  
32 Callie Abney Richmond TX 481 28 634 51:25.6  
33 Shelbie Muskiet Richmond TX 658 27 640 51:56.2  
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Jarred Cochran HOUSTON TX 556 29 20 18:36.1  
2 Corbin Taylor Tomball TX 557 29 53 20:55.9  
3 Alex Valdez Katy TX 695 29 54 20:55.9  
4 Carlo Pangilinan HOUSTON TX 386 26 73 22:26.0  
5 Max Brown Houston TX 479 29 86 23:06.1  
6 Drew Veazey Houston TX 379 28 110 24:20.3  
7 Camello Palermo The Woodlands TX 667 26 115 24:28.6  
8 Austin Randermann Fulshear TX 388 25 121 24:36.3  
9 Chris Elkhoury Katy TX 602 28 142 25:35.4  
10 Steven Wedt League City TX 624 29 143 25:36.1  
11 Chris Biggins College Station TX 37 29 149 25:53.1  
12 Omar Arias Stafford TX 478 29 178 26:43.0  
13 David Barnette Houston TX 675 27 185 27:02.9  
14 Carlo Villasenor Humble TX 482 28 193 27:15.4  
15 Carter Dickson Houston TX 60 25 197 27:25.8  
16 jESUS MALDONADO 750 27 199 27:31.3  
17 Anthony Sarmiento HOUSTON TX 561 26 212 27:53.3  
18 Jose Santana farmers branch TX 483 27 222 28:13.2  
19 Jeremy Kelly 733 29 261 29:23.2  
20 JESUS PIZANO HOUSTON TX 119 28 264 29:27.5  
21 Zach Harris Katy TX 120 27 279 30:01.6  
22 Joshua Siegel Houston TX 381 28 294 30:40.7  
23 Claudio Rojas Jr. Wharton TX 558 28 311 31:19.9  
24 Raul Salamanca Sugar Land TX 476 29 341 32:32.0  
25 Caleb Cherry Richmond TX 711 27 417 35:54.8  
26 Nicolas Lam Missouri City TX 501 27 497 39:52.3  
27 John Michael Robertson La Porte TX 560 26 516 40:58.2  
28 Adam Linden TX 385 26 529 42:19.2  
29 Sebastian Lam Missouri City TX 474 29 548 43:22.6  
30 Alan Castro Houston TX 579 27 557 43:55.6  
31 Trevor Bounds Katy TX 384 26 632 51:22.5  
32 Zackary Bergquist Richmond TX 666 28 635 51:27.1  
33 Chance Muskiet Richmond TX 659 27 639 51:56.2  
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Hope Cowan Katy TX 708 31 103 24:01.6  
2 Tara Dugal Katy TX 170 34 126 24:50.7  
3 Melissa Rubio Katy TX 244 31 134 25:10.5  
4 Mary Giles Spring TX 242 34 136 25:18.4  
5 Micah Kowalski Brookshire TX 603 30 166 26:20.5  
6 Amy Gilbert Spring TX 452 34 191 27:10.7  
7 Bridget Wheeler Houston TX 370 31 201 27:32.5  
8 Casey Kirst League City TX 373 31 209 27:47.3  
9 Amanda De Lara Houston TX 243 34 228 28:22.3  
10 Marissa Sinka Humble TX 171 32 234 28:29.6  
11 Lisa Shockney Katy TX 465 31 263 29:25.1  
12 Ren Morales Katy TX 175 31 275 29:57.7  
13 Lisa Krauss Richardson TX 213 31 278 30:00.7  
14 Graciela Ortiz Santillana Katy TX 376 30 280 30:08.4  
15 Rebecca Neuenfeldt Houston TX 592 34 299 30:46.6  
16 Brianna Howard Houston TX 77 33 300 30:48.2  
17 Brittney Ocana Richmond TX 587 31 308 31:08.5  
18 Ashley Sconzo Laredo TX 459 33 319 31:37.4  
19 Savanah Dixon Richmond TX 554 30 326 31:57.0  
20 Evelin Wirtmann Katy TX 174 31 333 32:18.9  
21 Nicolette McWatters Katy TX 245 31 352 32:43.7  
22 Sagrario Baca Richmond TX 173 32 357 32:49.5  
23 Sarang Bridges Houston TX 457 33 366 33:15.5  
24 Kym Filip Houston TX 176 31 371 33:28.8  
25 ASA SAITA Houston TX 468 30 377 33:39.1  
26 Jasmine Harris Houston TX 689 30 395 34:17.2  
27 Sierra Rubio 747 32 408 34:59.8  
28 Aubrey Bourgeois Katy TX 453 34 422 36:09.6  
29 Reagan Smith Katy TX 547 34 425 36:15.7  
30 Denae Boston Houston TX 471 30 452 37:13.5  
31 Lynne Sullivan Houston TX 696 33 455 37:21.1  
32 Rebecca Barrera Brownsville TX 709 33 456 37:22.2  
33 Demi Stillinger Katy TX 555 30 462 37:54.8  
34 Lynette Rincon College Station TX 366 32 463 37:55.8  
35 Michelle Durio Richmond TX 169 34 493 39:43.8  
36 Kristyn Gibson Houston TX 552 32 505 40:27.8  
37 Candice Elrod Houston TX 266 31 518 41:05.4  
38 Ashleigh Folloder Katy TX 374 31 558 44:13.4  
39 Lauren Smego Brookshire TX 632 32 562 44:28.8  
40 Patience Perkins League City TX 629 32 603 48:52.0  
41 Lindsey Wexler Houston TX 172 32 613 49:32.7  
42 Natalie Foster Conroe TX 577 34 617 50:04.0  
43 Ana Montalvo Katy TX 212 32 654 54:02.7  
44 Jacqueline Ibarra Houston TX 462 32 655 54:03.5  
45 Zelina Medrano Houston TX 264 33 658 54:19.4  
46 Mariana Argueta Houston TX 460 32 659 54:20.2  
47 Drew Wise Fresno TX 265 32 662 55:13.6  
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Mark Amann Conroe TX 500 33 4 16:17.1  
2 Christopher Young Galveston TX 472 30 47 20:35.3  
3 Bence Greifenstein Katy TX 469 30 65 21:54.1  
4 Blake Huntsman Katy TX 360 34 69 22:19.4  
5 Efrain De Lara Houston TX 454 33 71 22:24.0  
6 Andrew Shannon Houston TX 470 30 83 22:50.6  
7 Austin Bridger Sealy TX 368 31 90 23:20.3  
8 Kyle Tierling Houston TX 655 32 100 23:46.8  
9 Benjamin Hamel Houston TX 367 32 101 23:59.5  
10 Joe Harasek Spring TX 358 34 108 24:11.0  
11 Austin Armstrong Houston TX 466 30 111 24:25.9  
12 David Chapa Houston TX 359 34 114 24:28.1  
13 Carlos Rossel Katy TX 371 31 120 24:34.7  
14 Ryan Dugal Katy TX 363 33 137 25:22.2  
15 Adam Navarro Houston TX 372 31 144 25:36.6  
16 Mark Giles Spring TX 451 34 153 25:58.2  
17 Benjamin Stewart Houston TX 676 33 169 26:26.8  
18 Kyle Gunby Fulshear TX 364 33 210 27:48.0  
19 Brandon Kirst League City TX 455 33 217 28:04.5  
20 Stephen Silvestri Houston TX 458 33 220 28:10.1  
21 William Sinka Humble TX 365 32 240 28:42.1  
22 Julio Pena Katy TX 124 33 248 28:54.9  
23 Joshua Orrego Houston TX 461 32 251 28:57.2  
24 Cj Santillana Katy TX 553 30 252 28:58.9  
25 Michael Thibodaux Fulshear TX 375 30 256 29:06.9  
26 Austin LeBlanc Houston TX 467 30 268 29:30.8  
27 Nathan Smego Brookshire TX 633 31 281 30:09.9  
28 Connor Rooke 741 30 290 30:32.8  
29 HIROTO SAITA Houston TX 362 34 303 30:53.5  
30 Jose Romo 749 33 322 31:45.8  
31 Elmer Peņa Pinehurst TX 123 30 342 32:34.0  
32 Schaeffer Carr Conroe TX 473 30 351 32:43.1  
33 Jose Flores Austin TX 369 31 446 36:53.8  
34 Raul Galvez Richmond TX 549 33 449 37:00.5  
35 Jerry Gonzalez Baytown TX 628 31 468 38:08.1  
36 Gustavo Barrera Brownsville TX 707 32 474 38:44.9  
37 Nathan Burks Katy TX 647 33 485 39:11.4  
38 Lindsey Burks Katy TX 623 33 486 39:13.3  
39 Zack Gibson Houston TX 456 33 504 40:27.4  
40 Eric Dixon Richmond TX 578 32 568 45:17.8  
41 Grant Smith Katy TX 550 33 580 46:35.7  
42 Rene Ramon Houston TX 576 34 598 48:38.8  
43 Ryan Hill Humble TX 551 33 670 58:35.8  
44 Blain Donnell Katy TX 464 31 672 1:00:00.8  
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 April Kilpatrick Richmond TX 496 38 13 18:02.8  
2 Sophie Byers Katy TX 626 37 105 24:07.7  
3 Rachael MacLeod Houston TX 273 36 147 25:49.9  
4 Kasey McFadden Richmond TX 620 35 158 26:05.4  
5 Kaytee Robertson Richmond TX 663 38 192 27:12.9  
6 Ashley Petersen Katy TX 498 36 205 27:39.7  
7 adryn velasquez Porter TX 241 37 223 28:13.6  
8 Brittany Miller Spring TX 128 37 242 28:45.1  
9 Angelique Snyder San Antonio TX 46 35 286 30:16.9  
10 Clarissa Melchor 716 36 289 30:30.9  
11 Campbell Jernigan The Woodlands TX 274 35 298 30:42.9  
12 Nicole Lovdahl katy TX 240 38 302 30:50.9  
13 Emily Sanchez HOUSTON TX 652 36 309 31:09.3  
14 Sara Krezinski Katy TX 238 39 317 31:33.9  
15 Austin Wells Houston TX 665 35 318 31:37.4  
16 Sarah Pledger KATY TX 685 38 335 32:21.6  
17 Nicole Hardin San Marcos TX 81 36 344 32:37.8  
18 Rachel Parker Missouri City TX 275 35 350 32:40.2  
19 Nicole Miller Katy TX 206 38 400 34:41.2  
20 Veronica Jara Katy TX 209 35 412 35:16.5  
21 Angel Konesheck Katy TX 167 37 423 36:12.4  
22 Ashley Whitley Dripping Springs TX 127 39 431 36:26.0  
23 Veronica Curtis Katy TX 345 39 444 36:52.4  
24 Courtney Grimm Spring TX 208 36 451 37:12.6  
25 Carmela Schuman Katy TX 606 36 454 37:20.5  
26 Trisha Gunter Tomball TX 262 37 473 38:39.0  
27 Megan Cabrera Richmond TX 706 36 488 39:15.3  
28 Andrea Lozano Houston TX 441 39 501 40:21.6  
29 Holly Fanning Katy TX 354 36 502 40:24.5  
30 Nikki Jameson Katy TX 211 35 530 42:19.5  
31 Courtney Duncan Sugar Land TX 261 38 538 42:50.5  
32 Dena Chapa Richmond TX 239 38 559 44:14.2  
33 Teeya Vogtman Katy TX 443 38 565 45:03.0  
34 Juana Van Steenvoort Katy TX 165 38 600 48:41.3  
35 Brooke Williamson Houston TX 499 35 623 50:26.3  
36 Elizabeth Newto Hayes HOUSTON TX 166 37 624 50:35.5  
37 Sabrina Dorsey Katy TX 445 38 636 51:27.7  
38 Kate Nilsen Katy TX 260 39 637 51:35.4  
39 Brandy Wendland Tomball TX 263 37 657 54:16.8  
40 Jennifer Wilson Houston TX 207 38 676 1:04:24.9  
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Sabih Effendi Spring TX 495 39 6 17:03.2  
2 Evgeny Pankin Katy TX 442 39 14 18:04.1  
3 Carlos Rhor Katy TX 351 38 26 19:24.2  
4 Ross Kilpatrick Richmond TX 355 36 27 19:27.3  
5 James Moore Richmond TX 449 35 40 20:18.9  
6 Peter MacDonough 726 37 50 20:37.8  
7 Mike Lance Katy TX 497 36 64 21:46.8  
8 Tyler Roe 734 38 66 21:55.2  
9 Brian Chokola houston TX 125 35 72 22:24.9  
10 Ryan Justice Sour Lake TX 447 37 91 23:22.5  
11 Kenneth Nugent San Antonio TX 66 35 116 24:30.4  
12 Edgar Maldonaldo 745 39 118 24:32.8  
13 Kenny Stange Katy TX 545 36 123 24:40.3  
14 Keith Wendland Tomball TX 352 37 130 24:56.7  
15 Alan Williamson Katy TX 678 37 154 25:59.9  
16 Michael McFadden Richmond TX 619 38 155 26:02.8  
17 Jesse Ocana Richmond TX 586 36 165 26:17.4  
18 Zachary Van Steenvoort Katy TX 542 39 171 26:31.1  
19 Greg Manson Katy TX 644 37 172 26:31.4  
20 Will Cobb Sour Lake TX 543 37 173 26:31.6  
21 Raul Hernandez Cypress TX 344 39 236 28:33.8  
22 Ian Castillo Houston TX 597 37 249 28:56.2  
23 Felipe Garcia Katy TX 584 35 253 28:58.9  
24 Jesus Chapa Richmond TX 349 38 283 30:13.5  
25 Christopher Pinard Katy TX 646 37 301 30:48.9  
26 William Chou Richmond TX 630 36 304 30:54.6  
27 Jacob Mancha Austin TX 595 38 316 31:32.7  
28 Bobby Denman Richmond TX 611 35 332 32:15.6  
29 Joel Shockney Katy TX 544 36 337 32:23.5  
30 Gustavo Garcia Ibarra Katy TX 446 38 345 32:38.1  
31 Morgan Watson Houston TX 444 38 380 33:44.6  
32 Jordan Konesheck Katy TX 346 39 383 33:46.7  
33 Brandon Wilson Katy TX 631 37 386 34:01.3  
34 Brian DonCarlos Houston TX 74 35 406 34:53.0  
35 Joseph Mancha Austin TX 593 39 416 35:50.2  
36 James Bourgeois Katy TX 546 36 421 36:09.3  
37 Narine Bhola Katy TX 598 38 491 39:39.4  
38 Juan Lozano Houston TX 347 38 512 40:38.4  
39 Justin Daarud Houston TX 102 38 536 42:28.4  
40 Shawn Boyd 731 37 555 43:43.0  
41 Michael Wexler Houston TX 636 35 612 49:32.5  
42 James Williamson Houston TX 356 36 627 50:38.0  
43 Brian Wyman Katy TX 692 37 650 52:53.8  
44 Jason Clark Missouri City TX 575 35 664 56:13.8  
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Adrienne Neal College Station TX 162 40 28 19:30.3  
2 Kelly Beard Houston TX 705 41 31 19:36.0  
3 Christina Marjanovich Katy TX 233 42 33 19:46.8  
4 Anne Gandini Katy TX 231 44 49 20:36.5  
5 Elizabeth Kenska Houston TX 237 40 84 22:50.7  
6 Andrea Torroba Houston TX 70 44 88 23:12.5  
7 Angela Matula Houston TX 661 40 94 23:36.8  
8 Megan Menger Katy TX 662 40 112 24:25.9  
9 Thu Nguyen Houston TX 232 43 117 24:32.5  
10 Melissa Benjamin Katy TX 702 43 140 25:31.2  
11 Sara bernabei Katy TX 160 42 183 26:52.6  
12 Kellye Kaspar Cypress TX 438 41 204 27:35.7  
13 Ruth Foutz Austin TX 156 42 211 27:53.0  
14 Cortney Martin Houston TX 203 41 226 28:16.7  
15 Sarah Holmes Richmond TX 159 42 231 28:24.6  
16 Kara Voorhies Katy TX 158 42 233 28:25.1  
17 Megghan Brooks Jacksonville FL 641 43 250 28:57.2  
18 Amanda Lester Katy TX 202 43 259 29:21.6  
19 Vanessa Chapa Katy TX 434 44 277 30:00.5  
20 Monica Hartmann Katy TX 703 42 336 32:22.3  
21 Emily Maline Austin TX 96 41 339 32:29.5  
22 Shara Floyd Katy TX 163 40 378 33:41.0  
23 Andrea Hawkins-Daarud Houston TX 101 40 392 34:11.9  
24 Jessica Lowrance Katy TX 719 44 397 34:25.6  
25 Ny Newsom Houston TX 335 44 398 34:38.4  
26 Amanda Enerson Cleveland TX 49 43 472 38:34.1  
27 Caitlin Cotter Houston TX 235 41 507 40:29.9  
28 Heather Tollin 743 44 510 40:37.6  
29 Valerie Bayang Tomball TX 58 42 541 42:57.9  
30 Shelley Abeles Katy TX 259 41 609 49:21.1  
31 Mary Ellen Schulle Boerne TX 45 41 614 49:59.1  
32 Amanda Symmank Cypress TX 258 44 645 52:31.6  
33 Mohanan Sree Lakshmi Katy TX 281 41 646 52:37.9  
34 Allesha Fogle San Antonio TX 118 43 674 1:00:40.7  
35 Kristina Kacz Spring TX 161 40 677 1:04:24.9  
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Matthew Manning Katy TX 339 43 7 17:05.3  
2 Paul Mooney Katy TX 330 44 9 17:24.5  
3 Troy Sanchez HOUSTON TX 653 40 24 19:03.3  
4 Eirik Eilertsen Fauske 337 43 29 19:31.2  
5 Arturo Reyes Katy TX 436 43 30 19:32.6  
6 Casper Green Richmond TX 336 43 32 19:42.8  
7 Gary Wong Jackson Heights NY 437 42 34 19:48.7  
8 matthew faldyn katy TX 440 40 41 20:19.9  
9 Robert Stephens The Woodlands TX 493 43 57 21:09.7  
10 Chris Arriage 746 43 60 21:23.4  
11 Lamarrqueo Johnson League City TX 664 44 74 22:32.5  
12 Russell Warren Katy TX 537 44 81 22:44.7  
13 Paul Blutt Spring TX 433 44 93 23:35.6  
14 Josh Dark Katy TX 343 41 98 23:40.9  
15 SCOTT Daingerfield Cypress TX 332 44 138 25:22.3  
16 Jonathan Dunbar Conroe TX 439 41 141 25:31.6  
17 Arturo Garza III Houston TX 340 43 157 26:04.8  
18 Christopher Brown Katy TX 331 44 161 26:11.3  
19 Mike Saur Katy TX 334 44 224 28:14.4  
20 Nicolas Aquilizan Katy TX 338 43 229 28:22.6  
21 Dan Neuenfeldt Houston TX 591 43 237 28:34.9  
22 Pedro Chapa Katy TX 573 44 257 29:11.3  
23 James Taylor Spring TX 609 42 266 29:29.1  
24 Lance McNease Katy TX 536 44 274 29:56.9  
25 Scott Johns Katy TX 333 44 315 31:31.1  
26 Bob Piatt San Antonio TX 535 44 324 31:50.4  
27 Brandon Hennesey Katy TX 605 40 334 32:21.5  
28 Brandon Grimm Spring TX 341 42 379 33:42.4  
29 Matt Potts Katy TX 539 42 404 34:49.8  
30 David Sullivan Katy TX 342 41 465 37:56.6  
31 Lupe Sosa Katy TX 538 44 513 40:42.2  
32 Manuel Luna Richmond TX 541 40 514 40:52.1  
33 Sal Vasi Tomball TX 48 44 520 41:12.2  
34 Joshua Daarud Katy TX 574 41 537 42:35.9  
35 Sam Floyd Katy TX 540 40 610 49:22.0  
36 Patrick O'Connor Katy TX 435 43 625 50:36.6  
37 Justin Suchecki Spring TX 601 44 668 57:53.1  
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Jimena Mendoza The Woodlands TX 715 46 44 20:22.1  
2 Kathryn Stevens Katy TX 228 46 200 27:31.7  
3 Jennifer Spangle Katy TX 151 49 227 28:21.5  
4 Shana Oldner Cypress TX 198 49 230 28:24.4  
5 Trisha Braun Katy TX 201 45 245 28:50.7  
6 Perez Elizabeth Cypress TX 610 45 260 29:21.7  
7 Roseanna Marzonie Houston TX 229 46 262 29:24.6  
8 Conye Larson Klein TX 528 48 285 30:16.8  
9 Sybil Camacho 725 48 340 32:31.7  
10 Lizeth Elizondo-Ojeda Katy TX 230 45 373 33:29.4  
11 Gabrielle Collete Houston TX 154 45 382 33:45.6  
12 Michelle Frieling Houston TX 86 48 394 34:16.5  
13 Ginger Chapman Katy TX 643 45 426 36:16.1  
14 Cristina Barlow Houston TX 700 46 435 36:31.5  
15 Tiffany Graves Caldwell TX 103 45 443 36:51.4  
16 Jennifer Dudley Houston TX 155 45 499 40:19.8  
17 Jennifer Freeman Pattison TX 625 45 511 40:37.7  
18 Tish Jones Silsbee TX 613 48 522 41:35.2  
19 Melodie Hernandez Pearland TX 199 46 542 42:59.3  
20 DeAnna Renfro Huntsville TX 76 48 553 43:39.2  
21 Jerushia Lewin Georgetown TX 11 48 556 43:48.4  
22 Nicole Berglund Katy TX 257 47 566 45:03.2  
23 Cindy Parks New Caney TX 534 45 588 47:05.6  
24 Stephanie Trevino 722 45 615 49:59.9  
25 Catherine O'Neill 723 45 616 49:59.9  
26 Joules O'Connor Katy TX 152 48 626 50:36.6  
27 Amanda Bridges League City TX 62 45 647 52:38.5  
28 Kelly Fucheck Spring TX 572 45 653 53:40.5  
29 Melanie Greer Houston TX 226 47 660 54:36.8  
30 Brandy Suchecki Spring TX 600 46 669 57:53.3  
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Paul Chapman Katy TX 492 46 12 17:44.4  
2 Kevin Baker The Woodlands TX 426 47 17 18:17.0  
3 Curtis Braun Katy TX 430 46 25 19:18.6  
4 Brent Greska Katy TX 428 47 43 20:21.9  
5 Bryan Lewis Houston TX 427 47 61 21:35.3  
6 Dick Hannah Sugar Land TX 680 49 77 22:39.1  
7 Danny Corey Katy TX 674 49 78 22:42.5  
8 Christopher Born KATY TX 429 46 82 22:45.0  
9 Jeremy Gaskins Richmond TX 328 46 87 23:12.1  
10 Reginald Tilley Katy TX 44 45 92 23:28.5  
11 Detrick Barlow Houston TX 701 45 104 24:06.6  
12 Robert Koy Houston TX 329 45 131 24:58.5  
13 Billy Krause Houston TX 326 46 133 25:07.5  
14 Steven Moseley Katy TX 527 49 148 25:51.7  
15 Mark Paxton Katy TX 634 45 170 26:27.7  
16 Michael Franck Houston TX 425 49 174 26:32.8  
17 Patrick Suermann College Station TX 51 47 179 26:47.6  
18 Jamie Marzonie 736 47 215 27:57.0  
19 Scott Root Humble TX 531 47 246 28:51.9  
20 Eric Garcia Katy TX 323 49 267 29:29.7  
21 Auren Lopez TX 327 46 297 30:42.8  
22 israel cerda pearland TX 532 47 306 30:57.8  
23 Trey Braniff Houston TX 325 47 364 33:11.5  
24 Josh Parham Conroe TX 526 49 375 33:36.0  
25 Jason Parks New Caney TX 324 47 389 34:08.1  
26 Vincent Bui the woodlands TX 4 47 420 36:07.9  
27 Jay Kelly Katy TX 529 48 429 36:21.5  
28 Denis Prose Katy TX 660 46 433 36:29.1  
29 Christian Heisner Silsbee TX 612 48 479 38:54.6  
30 Jim Simpson SUGAR LAND TX 607 48 496 39:52.2  
31 Cameron Jensen Fulshear TX 571 45 526 42:04.2  
32 Jeremy Payne Austin TX 67 49 554 43:39.9  
33 Dale Snead Cypress TX 570 46 633 51:24.5  
34 Frederick Wen Houston TX 530 48 671 1:00:00.5  
35 Andre Ruffin San Antonio TX 112 48 673 1:00:40.0  
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 wendy hammerman Houston TX 223 52 63 21:45.1  
2 Katerina Savelieva The Woodlands TX 150 50 113 24:27.7  
3 kim elstner Weimar TX 690 51 219 28:08.8  
4 Cristela Garcia Katy TX 225 50 232 28:25.1  
5 Karin Root Humble TX 146 52 247 28:52.5  
6 Dora Quiroga Porter TX 21 53 288 30:18.1  
7 Charmion Mohning Houston TX 65 53 307 31:07.2  
8 Catherine Langford Sealy TX 143 53 312 31:20.0  
9 Becky Steinbrecher Lago Vista TX 142 54 349 32:39.4  
10 Ernestina Vera-Adame Sugar Land TX 195 53 365 33:12.5  
11 Alma Cruz katy TX 144 53 376 33:37.2  
12 Jennifer Ellis Katy TX 149 51 409 35:00.8  
13 Jennifer Ellis Katy TX 656 51 410 35:00.9  
14 Jessica Holder Houston TX 80 51 414 35:29.7  
15 Heidi Taylor Tomball TX 113 50 434 36:30.9  
16 Melissa Peters Katy TX 196 52 438 36:34.8  
17 Marlene Benavides Katy TX 147 52 458 37:31.5  
18 Diane Riggs Houston TX 22 52 471 38:31.4  
19 Brenda Garcia Missouri City TX 222 54 487 39:14.9  
20 Jennifer Gallardo-Payne Austin TX 68 50 492 39:41.3  
21 Breida Villarroel FULSHEAR TX 421 52 494 39:46.5  
22 Michelle Vaillancourt san antonio TX 16 51 509 40:32.7  
23 Amy Greene Katy TX 193 54 539 42:50.7  
24 Amy Parham Conroe TX 255 52 543 43:03.6  
25 Rosa Christie Katy TX 256 52 547 43:19.3  
26 Carla Garcia Missouri City TX 316 53 552 43:37.7  
27 Melissa Palestina Houston TX 148 51 560 44:15.1  
28 Jennifer Macauley Fresno TX 672 52 564 44:57.1  
29 TAMMY STUART Katy TX 310 54 573 45:42.6  
30 Kimberley Grayson Katy TX 145 53 575 46:06.1  
31 Michelle Knudsen Fulshear TX 84 53 578 46:20.1  
32 Lissa Rodriguez 727 54 579 46:28.6  
33 Andrea Parks Katy TX 522 52 583 46:42.3  
34 Shawna Mutchler PORT LAVACA TX 422 51 586 46:48.9  
35 Jennifer Lamb Houston TX 583 50 589 47:27.2  
36 Monica Aleman Houston TX 197 51 596 48:34.0  
37 Denise Hudson Houston TX 194 53 675 1:02:50.7  
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Mark Coalmer Tomball TX 418 53 10 17:32.7  
2 Marcos Reyes Cypress TX 688 51 15 18:13.8  
3 Reynaldo Rios Cypress TX 687 52 16 18:16.5 1:33
4 David Libiez Fulshear TX 312 54 18 18:21.2  
5 Pablo Perez Leon Katy TX 317 53 36 19:58.4  
6 Ben CAstillo 730 51 39 20:17.7  
7 Thomas Faust Spring TX 122 52 45 20:23.6  
8 Jay Hyrich Cypress TX 694 53 46 20:23.7  
9 Joe Christoffersen Katy TX 520 53 48 20:36.3  
10 Daniel Dominiquini Sugar Land TX 617 51 62 21:40.8  
11 Clinton Armstrong San Marcos TX 85 51 75 22:33.7  
12 Enrique Villarroel Fulshear TX 417 53 79 22:43.8  
13 Don Thomson Sugar Land TX 319 52 80 22:44.2  
14 Tom Webb Fulshear TX 420 52 95 23:36.8  
15 Michael Gresley Houston TX 115 51 102 24:01.5  
16 Gordon Christie Katy TX 315 53 122 24:37.0  
17 Greg Williams Katy TX 638 52 139 25:25.8  
18 Bryan Colopy 720 50 146 25:45.9  
19 Omar Iskandar Katy TX 423 51 151 25:54.3  
20 Bill Riggs Houston TX 23 51 156 26:03.9  
21 Peter Howard Houston TX 78 53 160 26:10.2  
22 Glenn Frable Cypress TX 311 54 175 26:35.7  
23 Chris MacGregor Houston TX 318 52 176 26:36.4  
24 Keith Schlechte Garden Ridge TX 94 53 187 27:05.0  
25 Ignacio Quintero III Houston TX 322 51 190 27:08.5  
26 Daniel Larson Klein TX 525 50 194 27:16.4  
27 Elton Cherry Katy TX 670 52 218 28:05.3  
28 Patrick Murray Houston TX 416 53 221 28:11.0  
29 Paul Neel Richmond TX 524 51 254 29:02.7  
30 Brian Lawrence Houston TX 55 54 265 29:28.3  
31 Hector Marin Spring TX 737 51 271 29:42.5  
32 Scott Herlong Houston TX 640 53 273 29:56.1  
33 Claudio Rojas Wharton TX 519 54 276 29:57.9  
34 Graham Collins Houston TX 419 53 282 30:12.9  
35 Francois Lombard Houston TX 424 50 287 30:16.9  
36 Toribio Jimenez Katy TX 523 52 296 30:41.8  
37 Patrick LeClair Katy TX 321 52 348 32:39.1  
38 Brian Ameen Katy TX 314 53 384 33:54.7  
39 Christopher Love Spring TX 131 50 418 36:01.2  
40 Jason Knudsen Fulshear TX 56 54 428 36:17.9  
41 Michael Taylor Tomball TX 114 54 440 36:36.4  
42 Christian Smerz Katy TX 7 52 441 36:38.2  
43 Abel Rodriguez 728 54 445 36:52.5  
44 Glen Fucheck Spring TX 569 53 461 37:46.4  
45 Todd Renfro Huntsville TX 75 51 489 39:17.0  
46 Keith Janssen Marion TX 33 54 515 40:56.0  
47 Korby Breaux Katy TX 35 51 523 41:51.6  
48 Ronnie STUART Katy TX 415 54 531 42:26.0  
49 Greg Hudson Houston TX 98 54 532 42:27.6  
50 Charles Brown Spring TX 54 54 607 48:56.8  
51 Jason Holder Houston TX 79 51 630 51:20.5  
52 James Bridges League City TX 63 53 648 52:42.8  
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Ilma Garza Katy texas TX 604 55 177 26:39.7  
2 Josie Brillon Houston TX 219 58 198 27:30.6  
3 Susan Gates Cypress TX 220 56 214 27:54.7  
4 Gina Parthum Katy TX 221 55 235 28:32.0  
5 Julie Gray Tomball TX 490 57 241 28:44.8  
6 Staci Palermo The Woodlands TX 13 58 243 28:49.0  
7 Cynthia Ayala Houston TX 677 56 305 30:56.4  
8 Tere Mudd Katy TX 138 56 328 32:04.6  
9 Kim Wilson Houston TX 93 57 346 32:38.9  
10 Judy Tang Sugar Land TX 191 56 347 32:39.0  
11 Linda Chetta Katy TX 491 55 354 32:43.8  
12 Penny R Follode Folloder Katy TX 410 58 360 33:04.3  
13 Jeri Braswell Houston TX 192 56 367 33:16.3  
14 Terri Chaney Richmond TX 137 57 369 33:24.2  
15 Lynette Alidon KATY TX 729 58 374 33:31.7  
16 Kathryn Gregory THE WOODLANDS TX 414 55 381 33:44.9  
17 Denise Blume 718 59 411 35:04.8  
18 Jackie Orren Katy TX 252 57 432 36:29.0  
19 Debbie Price Austin TX 89 56 437 36:32.1  
20 Tina Cox Richmond TX 136 58 469 38:15.5  
21 Elizabeth Carey Houston TX 278 59 519 41:08.9  
22 Ulrike Ashmore Katy TX 306 56 524 41:52.9  
23 Marcina Sterling Katy TX 682 59 534 42:28.3  
24 Shelley Lendermon Missouri City TX 279 55 540 42:51.7  
25 Rita McKenzie Houston TX 189 57 570 45:24.2  
26 Laura Heaton KATY TX 405 58 572 45:40.8  
27 Meg Connors Katy TX 253 55 577 46:19.6  
28 Lori Janssen Marion TX 34 55 582 46:36.4  
29 Kristy Neel Richmond TX 190 56 592 47:45.6  
30 Melissa Stocks Richmond TX 299 57 595 48:30.5  
31 Mary Brown Spring TX 53 55 605 48:55.0  
32 Kathleen Nguyen Katy TX 139 56 618 50:08.5  
33 Sheryl Davis Weston Lakes TX 140 56 619 50:10.6  
34 Kim Dejmek Sugar Land TX 251 57 621 50:20.5  
35 Alison Scott Katy TX 683 55 643 52:16.5  
36 Mikki Bachman Katy TX 188 58 644 52:17.2  
37 Jennifer O'Keeffe Willis TX 107 56 652 53:09.3  
38 Yvonne Poen Crosby TX 518 55 666 56:37.6  
39 Donna Moore Katy TX 721 56 667 57:30.7  
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Brian Gray Tomball TX 304 56 5 16:56.6  
2 Peter Hanratty Spring TX 649 58 52 20:46.4  
3 Damon Palermo The Woodlands TX 12 56 89 23:12.9  
4 james summerville LaVernia TX 105 56 107 24:10.1  
5 George Gregory THE WOODLANDS TX 516 55 152 25:56.0  
6 Terry Cox Brookshire TX 1 58 164 26:16.9  
7 Keith Cole Houston TX 301 57 182 26:52.2  
8 Jeff Stocks Richmond TX 295 59 184 26:52.6  
9 Martin Bayang Tomball TX 57 57 186 27:03.7  
10 Antonio Escobar Cypress TX 297 59 188 27:05.8  
11 Chris Duggan Houston TX 642 56 189 27:06.8  
12 Tom Gates Cypress TX 411 57 213 27:53.9  
13 Bill Mack Sealy TX 622 55 272 29:47.2  
14 Stephen Siegel Houston TX 308 55 295 30:41.0  
15 Tom Roush Katy TX 409 59 321 31:40.9  
16 George Dudley Houston TX 413 55 330 32:08.4  
17 Nick Chetta Katy TX 515 56 355 32:43.9  
18 Rodney Kaltz Sugar Land TX 568 55 358 32:52.0  
19 David Brown Magnolia TX 25 59 368 33:17.8  
20 Brendan Halford Houston TX 20 56 370 33:28.1  
21 Joseph Ashmore Katy TX 412 56 393 34:16.0  
22 David Pileggi Katy TX 296 59 396 34:23.4  
23 Jeff Lendermon Missouri City TX 302 57 407 34:53.8  
24 Stephanie Little 751 56 413 35:28.0  
25 David Wilon Katy TX 92 58 442 36:47.7  
26 Jeff Folloder Katy TX 298 59 495 39:46.6  
27 JOSE SANTANA KATY TX 305 56 500 40:19.9  
28 Chris Hartfield 740 58 571 45:29.8  
29 Roland Benavides Katy TX 514 58 581 46:36.2  
30 Michael Lannes Cypress TX 567 58 584 46:47.1  
31 Frank Krekeler Houston TX 637 55 604 48:54.0  
32 Mike Wexler Houston TX 300 57 611 49:32.3  
33 Rory Mohning Houston TX 64 56 622 50:22.3  
34 Joseph Welsh Katy TX 303 57 642 52:14.4  
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Helen Smith Richmond TX 404 64 244 28:49.3  
2 PATRICIA VEAZEY COLLEGE STATION TX 272 60 270 29:40.6  
3 Shimna Gammack Kerrville TX 14 60 284 30:15.7  
4 Donna Boston Lake Jackson TX 134 64 325 31:50.7  
5 Tracey Dorenkamp Sealy TX 293 60 401 34:42.9  
6 Sharon Mitchell Conroe TX 218 63 424 36:13.1  
7 Liz Kuffel Richmond TX 18 60 467 38:02.7  
8 Miranda Kelly Spring TX 186 60 484 39:11.2  
9 Kelly Smego Katy TX 185 62 490 39:38.2  
10 Lorraine Kenny Plano TX 26 61 527 42:05.9  
11 Vivian Chambers 698 62 561 44:20.2  
12 Kathy Albers Temple TX 36 60 574 46:00.3  
13 Christine Cabeen Katy TX 513 60 593 48:07.6  
14 Elaine Robertson Katy TX 135 61 594 48:30.3  
15 Tomi Scantlebury Houston TX 250 60 620 50:20.5  
16 Kelly Vrana Houston TX 129 61 628 51:14.5  
17 Anne Marie O'Keeffe Magnolia TX 106 61 651 53:08.1  
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Robert Hale Houston TX 489 63 22 18:50.3  
2 Fu-Sheng Lee Sugar land TX 635 60 67 21:57.0  
3 Barry Ortner Copperas Cove TX 8 63 124 24:43.9  
4 Rick Fogle New Ulm TX 615 62 127 24:52.8  
5 Michael LeBlanc Cypress TX 408 60 128 24:53.8  
6 Jim Day Spring TX 59 64 129 24:55.9  
7 Bruce Tatro Houston TX 585 64 135 25:12.8  
8 Richard Krolczyk Katy TX 509 62 145 25:44.1  
9 Scott Ashmore Houston TX 510 61 162 26:15.0  
10 Blake Hook ROSENBERG TX 639 60 180 26:49.9  
11 John Polk Houston TX 289 64 196 27:21.2  
12 David Smock Katy TX 512 60 225 28:15.0  
13 Matt Korioth Katy TX 650 61 255 29:06.2  
14 Kent Weissling Dripping Springs TX 290 64 258 29:11.9  
15 Barry Veazey College Station TX 407 60 269 29:37.8  
16 James Albers Temple TX 39 61 291 30:33.2  
17 Michael Brooke Houston TX 24 62 314 31:26.9  
18 John Mook Houston TX 291 62 359 32:52.9  
19 Don Targac Katy TX 508 62 363 33:11.4  
20 Richard Tang Fulshear TX 406 62 372 33:28.8  
21 Lee Johnson Sugar Land TX 679 64 388 34:02.8  
22 Mauricio Abascal Katy TX 654 61 405 34:50.5  
23 Steven Robertson Katy TX 292 61 476 38:45.7  
24 Brad Blume 717 61 478 38:49.5  
25 Tommy Mutchler PORT LAVACA TX 294 60 585 46:48.3  
26 Jeff Vrana Houston TX 130 61 629 51:14.6  
27 Kevin Sewall Houston TX 566 62 656 54:09.2  
28 Mark Greiner Crosby TX 616 63 665 56:37.2  
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Martha Durio Richmond TX 132 66 310 31:15.1  
2 Shelley Austin Fulshear TX 133 66 419 36:06.7  
3 Kathy Major Houston TX 90 65 436 36:31.7  
4 Jennifer Simpson Katy TX 744 69 450 37:06.0  
5 MARTHA COLEMAN HOUSTON TX 697 66 590 47:29.1  
6 Diane Cook Katy TX 217 65 661 54:37.6  
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Rich Fredrich Katy TX 403 66 51 20:43.5  
2 Graham Gammack Kerrville TX 15 66 70 22:23.5  
3 Mike Cabaniss Woodville TX 582 68 85 22:51.4  
4 Barry Bertocki Austin TX 100 69 216 28:00.3  
5 Robert Wagner Richmond TX 614 69 338 32:27.2  
6 Thomas Hernandez Columbus TX 288 69 399 34:39.7  
7 Kurt VanMatre Richmond TX 19 65 403 34:48.1  
8 John Slate CONROE TX 400 67 430 36:22.5  
9 Mark Durio Richmond TX 507 67 453 37:14.3  
10 Morgan Laird Lake Jackson TX 401 67 457 37:22.4  
11 Steven Feldman Galveston TX 693 66 459 37:31.6  
12 Bruce Strong Magnolia TX 402 66 587 47:04.3  
13 Jack Chanet Richmond TX 564 67 663 55:20.5  
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Nancy Angerstein Houston TX 271 73 477 38:48.5  
2 Ann Eldredge Houston TX 287 70 544 43:11.5  
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Tiofilo Mancha Austin TX 594 71 390 34:08.7  
2 David Bivins Katy TX 681 70 533 42:28.2  
3 Terry Timm Houston TX 506 74 563 44:53.3  
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Pamela Ringer houston TX 47 77 569 45:21.4  
2 Nancy Holcomb Houston TX 286 77 641 52:05.2  
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Barry Chambers Huntsville TX 285 78 356 32:46.8  
2 John Sullivan Houston TX 735 75 608 49:20.3  
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Roland Benavides SAN ANTONIO TX 284 83 597 48:34.8  
2 Ken Johnson Huntsville TX 505 82 601 48:41.9