2022 12 Fox Beer Co. 5K Beer Run

Overall Finish List

May 14, 2022



5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Buddy Baudoin Katy TX 134 54 M 1:Open 20:49.9
2 Joseph Wucik Austin TX 46 57 M 1:Masters 21:16.1
3 Aaron Wilson Kyle TX 246 37 M 1/14:30-39 21:19.6
4 Freddy Martinez Martinez Corpus Christi TX 267 45 M 1/23:40-49 21:27.4
5 Tod Johnson Lakeway TX 216 52 M 1/39:50-59 21:36.6
6 Joe Christoffersen Katy TX 114 52 M 2/39:50-59 22:05.2
7 Thomas Faust Spring TX 51 50 M 3/39:50-59 23:51.3
8 Chris Biggins College Station TX 44 28 M 1/10:20-29 24:11.5
9 Christopher Young Sealy TX 100 29 M 2/10:20-29 24:12.7
10 Cole McDonnell Manor TX 261 29 M 3/10:20-29 24:22.8
11 Andrea Torroba Houston TX 79 42 F 1:Open 24:43.1
12 Patrick Mele Woodcreek TX 121 65 M 1/12:60-69 24:53.5
13 Barry Ortner Copperas Cove TX 38 61 M 2/12:60-69 25:09.2
14 Damon Palermo The Woodlands TX 11 55 M 4/39:50-59 25:19.0
15 Kathy Rapp Dripping Springs TX 272 51 F 1:Masters 25:39.8
16 Ben Nelson Austin TX 255 32 M 2/14:30-39 25:41.2
17 Kelly Rodriguez AUSTIN TX 233 44 F 1/27:40-49 25:57.8
18 William Riggs Houston TX 4 50 M 5/39:50-59 26:02.3
19 Hannah Albers Biggins College Station TX 41 28 F 1/6:20-29 26:03.0
20 Reginald Tilley Katy TX 148 44 M 2/23:40-49 26:17.2
21 Carter Dickson Houston TX 109 24 M 4/10:20-29 26:33.9
22 Eddie Abel San Marcos TX 276 59 M 6/39:50-59 26:37.5
23 Samantha Alvarez Austin TX 258 31 F 1/16:30-39 26:57.5
24 Chad Overton Houston TX 214 52 M 7/39:50-59 27:02.3
25 Patrick Rini San Marino CA 196 62 M 3/12:60-69 27:02.5
26 Rodney Kaltz Sugar Land TX 56 54 M 8/39:50-59 27:42.1
27 John Polk Houston TX 146 63 M 4/12:60-69 27:48.2
28 Maureen MELE Woodcreek TX 122 62 F 1/6:60-69 27:55.9
29 Matt Puls Dripping Springs TX 250 36 M 3/14:30-39 27:57.7
30 Andy Gilbert Austin TX 29 38 M 4/14:30-39 27:59.3
31 James Albers Temple TX 43 60 M 5/12:60-69 28:01.0
32 Sam Tormey Austin TX 268 30 M 5/14:30-39 28:12.2
33 maria charles MANOR TX 231 45 F 2/27:40-49 28:21.6
34 Gregory Gomez San Antonio TX 34 29 M 5/10:20-29 28:21.7
35 Sal Vasi Tomball TX 1012 14 M 1/6: 0-19 28:34.2
36 Kevin Castillo Austin TX 260 29 M 6/10:20-29 28:35.0
37 Phillip Hale San Marcos TX 193 67 M 6/12:60-69 28:36.8
38 Terry Cox Brookshire TX 2 57 M 9/39:50-59 28:43.4
39 Steve Rapp Dripping Springs TX 277 55 M 10/39:50-59 28:50.5
40 Jason Brassow Wimberley TX 279 49 M 3/23:40-49 28:50.8
41 Dennis Krueger St Hedwig TX 221 49 M 4/23:40-49 29:02.8
42 Lucius Hooper Dripping Springs TX 86 13 M 2/6: 0-19 29:26.2
43 Chad Vinson New Braunfels TX 143 50 M 11/39:50-59 29:26.3
44 Kevin Burns Dripping Springs TX 245 38 M 6/14:30-39 29:30.2
45 Roberta Thatcher SAN ANTONIO TX 224 46 F 3/27:40-49 29:31.2
46 David Brown Magnolia TX 75 58 M 12/39:50-59 29:51.5
47 Tara Ambrose Round Rock TX 266 57 F 1/42:50-59 29:53.4
48 Vanessa Mauk Wimberley TX 73 44 F 4/27:40-49 29:57.4
49 Lisa Keogh Canyon Lake TX 217 51 F 2/42:50-59 30:04.9
50 Brian Lawrence Houston TX 170 53 M 13/39:50-59 30:10.8
51 Liz Margulis Austin TX 201 59 F 3/42:50-59 30:15.6
52 Kelsey Ciarrocca Galveston TX 160 28 F 2/6:20-29 30:22.5
53 Bianca Vasi Tomball TX 1011 16 F 1/5: 0-19 30:24.4
54 Derek Forrest Wimberley TX 10 43 M 5/23:40-49 30:42.0
55 Bob Piatt San Antonio, Texas TX 98 43 M 6/23:40-49 30:50.0
56 Shorey Russell Austin TX 215 52 F 4/42:50-59 31:00.6
57 Rich McCrohan Spicewood TX 223 48 M 7/23:40-49 31:08.2
58 Martin Bayang TOMBALL TX 60 56 M 14/39:50-59 31:11.7
59 Pamela Clark New Braunfels TX 99 70 F 1/3:70-99 31:14.2
60 Jennifer Turner Brenham TX 58 49 F 5/27:40-49 31:18.0
61 Misti Wilke Ingram TX 209 53 F 5/42:50-59 31:18.5
62 Sara Ferniza Austin TX 200 59 F 6/42:50-59 31:27.9
63 Emily Fischbach Austin TX 241 40 F 6/27:40-49 31:40.6
64 Jeff Royal Katy TX 115 52 M 15/39:50-59 31:46.9
65 Hannah Balcezak Houston TX 126 24 F 3/6:20-29 31:50.0
66 Matthew Cardenas San Antonio TX 83 28 M 7/10:20-29 31:57.5
67 Emily Bippert Castroville TX 84 28 F 4/6:20-29 31:57.7
68 Jessica Pollet 289 40 F 7/27:40-49 32:03.9
69 Debbie Barron Kerrville TX 194 64 F 2/6:60-69 32:35.1
70 Staci Palermo The Woodlands TX 12 57 F 7/42:50-59 32:42.3
71 Richard Jones Houston TX 202 58 M 16/39:50-59 33:05.4
72 Jeff Fink NEW BRAUNFELS TX 195 62 M 7/12:60-69 33:15.5
73 Sandra Ellison SAN MARCOS TX 71 58 F 8/42:50-59 33:18.8
74 David Cox Austin TX 25 54 M 17/39:50-59 33:24.3
75 Charmion Mohning Houston TX 103 52 F 9/42:50-59 33:28.9
76 Shawn Feather Round Rock TX 270 61 F 3/6:60-69 33:41.4
77 Becky Miller Beeville TX 208 54 F 10/42:50-59 33:45.6
78 Shimna Gammack Kerrville TX 33 59 F 11/42:50-59 34:04.9
79 Star Hooper Dripping Springs TX 1002 15 M 3/6: 0-19 34:18.9
80 Ryan Stoetzel Austin TX 239 40 F 8/27:40-49 34:32.5
81 Peter Howard Houston TX 113 52 M 18/39:50-59 34:36.0
82 Rebecca Hutchison Fair Oaks Ranch TX 50 54 F 12/42:50-59 34:37.3
83 Kim Wilson Katy TX 177 56 F 13/42:50-59 34:37.8
84 Jaime Sandoval Bryan TX 174 42 M 8/23:40-49 34:39.4
85 Rebecca Goertz Dripping Springs TX 1001 19 F 2/5: 0-19 34:47.8
86 Gina Bisett Dripping Springs TX 230 45 F 9/27:40-49 34:48.1
87 Kurt VanMatre Richmond TX 21 64 M 8/12:60-69 34:59.2
88 Carly Bishop Dripping Springs TX 5 36 F 2/16:30-39 35:02.2
89 Christian Smerz Katy TX 26 51 M 19/39:50-59 35:11.8
90 Jason Knudsen Katy TX 85 53 M 20/39:50-59 35:12.1
91 Vincent Bui The Woodlands TX 145 46 M 9/23:40-49 35:13.7
92 Jeanie Mize Austin TX 225 46 F 10/27:40-49 35:24.6
93 Fred Hayes San Antonio TX 228 45 M 10/23:40-49 35:37.5
94 Christine Bazur Austin TX 206 55 F 14/42:50-59 35:46.9
95 James Miller Beeville TX 205 55 M 21/39:50-59 35:53.1
96 Judy Tang Sugar Land TX 57 55 F 15/42:50-59 35:57.0
97 Dana Johnson Round Rock TX 118 57 F 16/42:50-59 36:00.5
98 James Hooper Dripping Springs TX 87 50 M 22/39:50-59 36:04.4
99 Brianna Howard Houston TX 112 32 F 3/16:30-39 36:08.0
100 kelsey ortiz Manor TX 265 22 F 5/6:20-29 36:08.7
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Eric Daarud Houston TX 1015 7 M 4/6: 0-19 36:15.9
102 Justin Daarud Houston TX 27 37 M 7/14:30-39 36:17.2
103 Julio Saldana Georgetown TX 159 37 M 8/14:30-39 36:30.4
104 Heidi Clark Boerne TX 162 56 F 17/42:50-59 36:37.5
105 Charles Clark Boerne TX 161 52 M 23/39:50-59 36:37.6
106 Brian DonCarlos Houston TX 97 34 M 9/14:30-39 36:56.8
107 Nicole Hardin San Marcos TX 137 34 F 4/16:30-39 37:06.3
108 Sheila Rosario Katy TX 63 42 F 11/27:40-49 37:08.3
109 Trey Braniff Houston TX 227 46 M 11/23:40-49 37:21.8
110 Christina Shepard Austin TX 240 40 F 12/27:40-49 37:25.6
111 Liz Kuffel Richmond TX 20 59 F 18/42:50-59 37:28.0
112 Jessica Holder Montgomery TX 130 49 F 13/27:40-49 37:29.7
113 Russell Philips Georgetown TX 204 56 M 24/39:50-59 37:45.8
114 Natasha Burns Dripping Springs TX 237 42 F 14/27:40-49 38:10.1
115 Heidi Taylor Tomball TX 55 49 F 15/27:40-49 38:13.5
116 Becky Steinbrecher Katy TX 106 53 F 19/42:50-59 38:23.9
117 Ben Steinbrecher Katy TX 105 60 M 9/12:60-69 38:33.3
118 Diane Riggs Houston TX 3 51 F 20/42:50-59 38:48.5
119 Angie Philips Georgetown TX 222 48 F 16/27:40-49 38:50.0
120 Michael Taylor TOMBALL TX 54 53 M 25/39:50-59 39:05.7
121 Royce Ledbetter Canyon Lake TX 285 36 M 10/14:30-39 39:15.6
122 Penny Folloder Katy TX 13 57 F 21/42:50-59 39:16.2
123 Diane Zinn Horseshoe Bay TX 197 60 F 4/6:60-69 39:22.0
124 James Greenwood Schertz TX 248 36 M 11/14:30-39 39:23.2
125 Nathan Laughlin Round Rock TX 23 44 M 12/23:40-49 40:36.6
126 Shawn Strange Austin TX 291 40 M 13/23:40-49 40:37.0
127 Lorraine Kenny Plano TX 18 59 F 22/42:50-59 40:50.2
128 Brendan Halford Houston TX 30 55 M 26/39:50-59 41:01.5
129 RAFAEL Aguilar Spring Branch TX 155 46 M 14/23:40-49 41:03.5
130 Kimberlie Biever Windcrest TX 35 53 F 23/42:50-59 41:09.2
131 Michelle Knudsen Fulshear TX 176 52 F 24/42:50-59 41:21.8
132 Luigi Biever Windcrest TX 36 62 M 10/12:60-69 41:25.9
133 Sally Welch The Woodlands TX 15 59 F 25/42:50-59 41:39.0
134 Christopher Love Spring TX 133 49 M 15/23:40-49 41:39.9
135 John Lamana Austin TX 253 32 M 12/14:30-39 41:43.1
136 Raquel Wilson Dripping Springs TX 274 55 F 26/42:50-59 41:49.0
137 Damon Delgado Dripping Springs TX 275 48 M 16/23:40-49 41:49.0
138 Trevor Corbell Houston TX 257 31 M 13/14:30-39 41:58.0
139 Justine Finley Boerne TX 138 33 F 5/16:30-39 42:15.9
140 Jenny Vinson New Braunfels TX 142 39 F 6/16:30-39 42:33.8
141 Keith Janssen Marion TX 17 53 M 27/39:50-59 42:42.3
142 Sophia Ledbetter Canyon Lake TX 286 31 F 7/16:30-39 42:42.6
143 Janet Ortner Copperas Cove TX 39 60 F 5/6:60-69 43:11.9
144 John Schaumberg The Woodlands TX 124 71 M 1/3:70-99 43:33.6
145 Shannon Czimskey Cedar Park TX 244 38 F 8/16:30-39 43:50.2
146 Christopher Czimskey Cedar Park TX 236 42 M 17/23:40-49 43:50.5
147 Lisa Romig Driftwood TX 273 49 F 17/27:40-49 43:59.9
148 Pam Ringer Houston TX 59 76 F 2/3:70-99 44:15.3
149 Eric Evans Austin TX 251 34 M 14/14:30-39 44:18.4
150 Caterina Biever Windcrest TX 1006 15 F 3/5: 0-19 44:33.6
151 Erin Hanley Austin TX 235 43 F 18/27:40-49 44:36.8
152 Benjamin Balcezak Austin, TX 269 22 M 8/10:20-29 44:40.8
153 Todd Renfro HUMBLE TX 93 50 M 28/39:50-59 44:49.8
154 Sal Vasi Tomball TX 163 43 M 18/23:40-49 45:07.2
155 Karla Pfennig Blanco TX 69 71 F 3/3:70-99 45:10.7
156 Martina Royal Katy TX 116 50 F 27/42:50-59 45:21.3
157 Roslyn Greenwood Schertz TX 1005 8 F 4/5: 0-19 45:24.3
158 Scott Horton Fair Oaks Ranch TX 96 59 M 29/39:50-59 45:25.0
159 Melissa Greenwood Schertz TX 254 32 F 9/16:30-39 45:27.5
160 Robert Wolfe Fair Oaks Ranch TX 282 71 M 2/3:70-99 45:33.0
161 Ashley Segura New Braunfels TX 256 31 F 10/16:30-39 45:43.7
162 Melanie Hooper Dripping Springs TX 88 44 F 19/27:40-49 45:53.6
163 Valerie Bayang TOMBALL TX 61 41 F 20/27:40-49 46:06.4
164 Cecil Brooks Port Lavaca TX 191 75 M 3/3:70-99 46:28.6
165 Jerushia Lewin Georgetown TX 1 47 F 21/27:40-49 46:47.2
166 Caleb Meye 1019 13 M 5/6: 0-19 47:06.7
167 Valerie Cox Austin TX 24 54 F 28/42:50-59 47:15.0
168 David Wilson Katy TX 284 56 M 30/39:50-59 47:36.8
169 Jason Holder Montgomery TX 131 49 M 19/23:40-49 47:51.9
170 Amanda Duffala Bellville TX 147 45 F 22/27:40-49 47:52.3
171 Mike Duffala Bellville TX 37 46 M 20/23:40-49 47:52.5
172 Don Thomson Sugar Land TX 68 51 M 31/39:50-59 48:06.8
173 Christi Lewallen SAN MARCOS TX 219 50 F 29/42:50-59 48:17.5
174 Letta Bridges San Marcos TX 82 56 F 30/42:50-59 48:25.0
175 Tanya Blanchard San Marcos TX 62 56 F 31/42:50-59 48:25.4
176 DeAnna Renfro HUMBLE TX 94 47 F 23/27:40-49 48:43.2
177 Kristine Aguilar Spring Branch TX 154 56 F 32/42:50-59 48:55.7
178 Korby Breaux Katy TX 31 50 M 32/39:50-59 49:10.3
179 Ashleigh Folloder Katy TX 14 30 F 11/16:30-39 49:46.3
180 Sophie Reynolds Austin TX 259 30 F 12/16:30-39 49:48.6
181 Kent Margulis Austin TX 192 67 M 11/12:60-69 49:59.9
182 Carol Balcezak Austin TX 283 52 F 33/42:50-59 50:31.4
183 Jenny Aguilar San Antonio TX 152 41 F 24/27:40-49 50:54.8
184 Lori Meyer Fair Oaks Ranch TX 281 45 F 25/27:40-49 51:26.4
185 Eden Meyer 1020 11 F 5/5: 0-19 51:26.6
186 Michael Romig Driftwood TX 290 48 F 26/27:40-49 51:27.0
187 Greg Ruysenaars Liberty Hill TX 80 51 M 33/39:50-59 51:41.3
188 Elizabeth Wolfe 288 59 F 34/42:50-59 52:32.2
189 Helen Horton Fair Oaks Ranch TX 95 53 F 35/42:50-59 52:33.4
190 Amy Goertz Dripping Springs TX 213 53 F 36/42:50-59 53:01.1
191 Jason Goertz Dripping Springs TX 211 53 M 34/39:50-59 53:02.2
192 Maria Lomba New Braunfels TX 167 59 F 37/42:50-59 53:23.5
193 Jeff Harris New braunfels TX 123 54 M 35/39:50-59 53:23.6
194 Alex Urteaga New Braunfels TX 168 53 M 36/39:50-59 53:23.8
195 Chad Allen Canyon Lake TX 287 49 M 21/23:40-49 54:01.3
196 Cassie Krueger St Hedwig TX 218 50 F 38/42:50-59 54:20.8
197 john contreras spring TX 262 28 M 9/10:20-29 54:35.5
198 sherien owida spring TX 264 27 F 6/6:20-29 54:36.2
199 Derek Fisher Dripping Springs TX 203 58 M 37/39:50-59 56:11.0
200 Sherry Fisher Dripping Springs TX 210 53 F 39/42:50-59 56:11.8
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
201 Anne Marie O'Keeffe Magnolia TX 172 60 F 6/6:60-69 56:19.3
202 Jennifer O'Keeffe Willis TX 125 55 F 40/42:50-59 56:20.7
203 Candi Sanchez Austin TX 242 40 F 27/27:40-49 57:16.7
204 Jennifer Wilson Houston TX 151 37 F 13/16:30-39 57:52.3
205 Ashley Williams San Antonio TX 132 37 F 14/16:30-39 57:52.4
206 Vance Wilson Houston TX 1013 12 M 6/6: 0-19 57:52.5
207 Graham Gammack Kerrville TX 32 65 M 12/12:60-69 58:10.9
208 Rory Mohning Houston TX 104 55 M 38/39:50-59 58:47.8
209 Andrea Hawkins-Daarud Houston TX 28 38 F 15/16:30-39 1:00:05.9
210 Michael Salyer Dripping Springs TX 207 55 M 39/39:50-59 1:01:01.7
211 Gabe Mize Austin TX 238 42 M 22/23:40-49 1:01:35.6
212 Joseph Garcia New Braunfels TX 263 27 M 10/10:20-29 1:01:57.3
213 Lori Janssen Marion TX 16 53 F 41/42:50-59 1:03:18.2
214 Kim Ruysenaars Liberty HIll TX 81 55 F 42/42:50-59 1:03:20.4
215 Kevin Meyer Katy TX 280 46 M 23/23:40-49 1:04:00.3
216 EM Gonzalez Floresville TX 128 36 F 16/16:30-39 1:09:42.8