2021 Sandcrab Galveston 5K/10K/Kids Mile

Overall Finish List

September 11, 2021



5K
Kids Mile

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Alex Holloway Galveston TX 32 34 M 1:Open 44:21.2
2 Jacob Ready 242 28 M 1:20-29 46:51.7
3 Cameron Toguchi 33 22 M 2:20-29 47:46.1
4 Kyle Gilliland Richmond TX 45 33 M 1:30-39 47:51.0
5 Zackary Pena 35 24 M 3:20-29 48:18.8
6 Gina Jimenez 51 49 F 1:Open 49:01.1
7 Phil Mann Galveston TX 30 36 M 2:30-39 50:24.2
8 Keri Heath Galveston TX 53 27 F 1:20-29 51:13.1
9 Austin Brown 31 30 M 3:30-39 51:29.3
10 Gregory Kuehne 34 36 M 4:30-39 52:36.6
11 Brenda McAfee 13 36 F 1:30-39 57:34.2
12 Cecil McCrary 29 46 M 1:Masters 59:39.7
13 Tristan Lindley 37 12 M 1: 1-14 1:01:06.1
14 Sophia Schmidt 14 39 F 2:30-39 1:01:26.3
15 Adam Vogel Houston TX 28 46 M 1:40-49 1:01:46.0
16 Tiphanie Vogel Houston TX 11 45 F 1:Masters 1:02:08.7
17 Barbier Karen 6 59 F 1:50-59 1:02:16.4
18 Anja Schulze 19 50 F 2:50-59 1:02:38.9
19 Sheny Fabro 16 50 F 3:50-59 1:03:36.0
20 Cam Michalak 27 21 M 4:20-29 1:04:17.2
21 Steve Corry Deer Park TX 23 54 M 1:50-59 1:04:17.5
22 Breck Bell Houston TX 24 61 M 1:60-99 1:04:53.2
23 Jennifer Mohler 12 37 F 3:30-39 1:05:01.5
24 Leslie Bateman Lake Jackson TX 2 60 F 1:60-99 1:05:14.2
25 Alexi Bell Houston TX 25 25 F 2:20-29 1:05:58.6
26 Gil Nunez Cruz 22 34 M 5:30-39 1:09:46.6
27 Marivi Hernández 17 45 F 1:40-49 1:10:27.5
28 Lilian Chávez 8 35 F 4:30-39 1:10:27.5
29 Alyssa Barrett 1 22 F 3:20-29 1:11:11.3
30 Taylor Goodwin Houston TX 9 24 F 4:20-29 1:12:54.6
31 Dora Garcia Houston TX 10 37 F 5:30-39 1:18:05.2
32 Jessica Gann 18 40 F 2:40-49 1:19:21.7
33 Rya Clark Katy 44 36 F 6:30-39 1:19:35.7
34 Brendan Halford Pearland TX 40 55 M 2:50-59 1:25:13.8
35 Monica Perez 247 47 F 3:40-49 1:33:26.1
36 Aury Orozco 5 34 F 7:30-39 1:34:25.0
37 Nancy Vázquez 4 49 F 4:40-49 1:34:29.3
38 Emily Barrett 20 53 F 4:50-59 1:39:38.9
39 Andrea Martin 7 30 F 8:30-39 1:40:23.7
Top  

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Ryan Taylor Houston TX 173 41 M 1:Open 19:31.6
2 Mauricio serrano 218 35 M 1:30-39 20:20.3
3 Natalie Barker 132 15 F 1:Open 23:51.2
4 Abby Buerkett 130 34 F 1:30-39 24:45.4
5 Giang Do Houston TX 174 47 M 1:Masters 24:52.2
6 Steven Spraggins 160 18 M 1:15-19 25:48.0
7 Andrew Dearborn 161 18 M 2:15-19 26:11.2
8 Steven Field 239 24 M 1:20-29 26:22.3
9 KAREN PARENICA PLACEDO TX 139 56 F 1:Masters 26:41.9
10 Cale Sherry 204 33 M 2:30-39 26:47.6
11 Amy Thomas 159 33 F 2:30-39 27:01.3
12 Wendy Brost LAKE JACKSON TX 112 33 F 3:30-39 27:01.4
13 Garrett Benoit 205 29 M 2:20-29 27:04.2
14 Angeles Evans 219 22 F 1:20-29 27:06.6
15 Sherry Jennifer 203 33 F 4:30-39 27:26.9
16 Maria Carmichael 246 46 F 1:40-49 28:08.2
17 Katilyn Craig 125 17 F 1:15-19 28:53.5
18 Megan Files 113 34 F 5:30-39 28:57.7
19 Wesley Field China Spring TX 240 51 M 1:50-59 29:08.9
20 Hannah Barr West Columbia TX 120 37 F 6:30-39 29:11.5
21 Laura Rivera 236 23 F 2:20-29 29:20.6
22 Stacy Jannise 108 32 F 7:30-39 29:26.1
23 Jeffrey Miller TOMBALL TX 163 47 M 1:40-49 29:30.7
24 Chris Sowers TX 157 39 M 3:30-39 29:31.2
25 Conner Baker 172 33 M 4:30-39 29:31.5
26 Helen Smith Richmond TX 198 62 F 1:60-99 29:43.5
27 Martin Bontz League City TX 153 61 M 1:60-99 30:10.7
28 Molly Janik 191 24 F 3:20-29 30:17.2
29 Allison Choi 194 26 F 4:20-29 30:17.8
30 Michele Fregia Hogan 124 48 F 2:40-49 30:50.2
31 Alberto Hernandez 149 33 M 5:30-39 30:51.1
32 Shannon Field China Spring TX 238 51 F 1:50-59 31:46.3
33 Miriah Gillispie-Taylor 134 35 F 8:30-39 32:08.4
34 Jonas Woodward Houston TX 217 9 M 1: 1-14 32:08.9
35 Howard Ludlow Houston TX 216 65 M 2:60-99 32:18.0
36 Jamey Pippert 135 45 F 3:40-49 32:31.6
37 Jason Dove 162 48 M 2:40-49 32:46.3
38 Maybree Thomas 187 8 F 1: 1-14 33:01.0
39 Jessica Buford Friendswood TX 141 28 F 5:20-29 33:07.8
40 Hector Marin Spring TX 215 49 M 3:40-49 33:44.2
41 paul emig 181 44 M 4:40-49 33:47.7
42 Laurie Fisher Lake Jackson TX 121 56 F 2:50-59 34:34.0
43 STEPHANY LIMON Houston 192 27 F 6:20-29 34:34.0
44 Kate Cook 214 44 F 4:40-49 34:51.3
45 ALICIA BALDERAS 197 51 F 3:50-59 34:55.3
46 Bryan Forse 213 51 M 2:50-59 35:11.3
47 KRISTINA NELSON Houston TX 119 40 F 5:40-49 36:12.5
48 Paige Barker 133 12 F 2: 1-14 36:20.0
49 Monique Boudreaux 43 32 F 9:30-39 36:29.4
50 Jenny Tucker 210 41 F 6:40-49 36:40.0
51 Derrek Hanes 211 43 M 5:40-49 36:40.0
52 Clark McKaig Pearland TX 237 57 M 3:50-59 36:48.7
53 Christie Flores 123 48 F 7:40-49 37:01.2
54 Steveo Flores 154 52 M 4:50-59 37:01.4
55 Melanie McCrary 127 43 F 8:40-49 37:06.3
56 Annette Rierson 128 39 F 10:30-39 37:47.6
57 Julia Simon Pasadena TX 171 31 F 11:30-39 37:51.9
58 Brent Sutton 145 47 M 6:40-49 38:03.9
59 Simone Aberly 126 32 F 12:30-39 38:08.2
60 Katie Moehrig 151 29 F 7:20-29 38:16.1
61 Caden Fellers 168 13 M 2: 1-14 40:32.8
62 Stacy Fellers Magnolia TX 167 41 F 9:40-49 40:33.6
63 Flor Nunez 129 32 F 13:30-39 41:43.0
64 Stephanie Carraway 188 30 F 14:30-39 42:35.5
65 Cullen Evans 169 10 M 3: 1-14 42:38.4
66 Beatriz Ortiz 143 40 F 10:40-49 43:27.5
67 Jessica Dockan 122 34 F 15:30-39 43:48.6
68 Elvis Dagrella 156 64 M 3:60-99 43:58.5
69 Petunia Stewart 111 58 F 4:50-59 44:22.4
70 Cadillac Stewart 179 59 M 5:50-59 44:23.0
71 Doug Honeywell 175 58 M 6:50-59 44:38.2
72 Rob Barbier Houston TX 180 67 M 4:60-99 44:39.9
73 Kendall Banasiak 102 21 F 8:20-29 44:48.7
74 Jeanne Robichaux 206 29 F 9:20-29 44:52.3
75 DeAnna Renfro Humble TX 165 46 F 11:40-49 45:02.1
76 Todd Renfro Humble TX 178 49 M 7:40-49 45:02.2
77 Juan Hernández 148 70 M 5:60-99 45:09.1
78 Preston Tucker 207 13 M 4: 1-14 45:18.5
79 Chloe Tucker 208 16 F 2:15-19 45:31.0
80 Ashley Barker 110 36 F 16:30-39 46:00.8
81 Dava West Friendswood TX 189 51 F 5:50-59 46:37.4
82 Jim West Friendswood TX 193 61 M 6:60-99 46:38.0
83 TRISHA ELLIOTT LAKE JACKSON TX 140 39 F 17:30-39 47:08.2
84 Chloe Lindley 26 10 F 3: 1-14 47:22.5
85 QUINTIN STROMAN LAKE JACKSON TX 176 17 M 3:15-19 47:25.1
86 Jessica Lindley Katy TX 152 35 F 18:30-39 47:44.7
87 LaTiffany Sauls MISSOURI CITY TX 250 51 F 6:50-59 49:45.6
88 John Hogan Pearland TX 184 50 M 7:50-59 49:50.0
89 Diana Miller TOMBALL TX 109 49 F 12:40-49 49:53.4
90 Robert Spikes Eddy TX 146 58 M 8:50-59 51:31.7
91 Janey Spikes Eddy TX 186 9 F 4: 1-14 51:34.7
92 Mandy Spikes Eddy TX 114 43 F 13:40-49 52:25.7
93 Jason Tucker 185 46 M 8:40-49 53:45.0
94 Lisa Corry 144 34 F 19:30-39 54:19.1
95 Kim Dyess Jacksonville TX 170 49 F 14:40-49 54:46.1
96 Jana Kent 249 56 F 7:50-59 55:00.8
97 Melanie Aing 116 24 F 10:20-29 55:13.9
98 Morgan Aing 131 16 F 3:15-19 55:14.0
99 Julie Flores 136 42 F 15:40-49 55:31.3
100 Tracy Aing 137 46 F 16:40-49 55:34.3
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Julia Flores 103 21 F 11:20-29 55:55.6
102 Michelle Guerra 21 58 F 8:50-59 56:04.8
103 Suzanne Slavin 105 54 F 9:50-59 59:56.6
104 Stephanie Weiss 117 50 F 10:50-59 1:00:05.0
105 David Slavin 182 54 M 9:50-59 1:00:29.1
106 McKenna Johnson 209 16 F 4:15-19 1:02:31.5
107 Meg Stolt 142 54 F 11:50-59 1:05:13.2
108 Derrek Hanes, Jr. 212 15 M 4:15-19 1:09:48.2
109 Jennifer Macauley Fresno TX 106 50 F 12:50-59 1:12:38.8
110 Don Macauley 183 52 M 10:50-59 1:12:55.3
111 Amy Mcmahan kingwood TX 202 F 1: 0- 0 1:15:49.8
112 Antonio Rios 150 33 M 6:30-39 1:18:00.1
Top  

Kids Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Edward Garcia 107 10 M 1:Male 99 and Under 8:39.0
2 Dylan Olivier 229 8 M 2:Male 99 and Under 8:53.1
3 Darby Wilson 228 8 F 1:Female 99 and Under 10:28.6
4 Arden Brunstetter 243 6 F 2:Female 99 and Under 11:25.5
5 Reese O'Mary 241 6 F 3:Female 99 and Under 11:42.0
6 Danica Wilson 230 5 F 4:Female 99 and Under 12:10.3
7 Daisy Wilson 226 9 F 5:Female 99 and Under 12:21.5
8 Pierce Rierson 227 8 M 3:Male 99 and Under 12:55.2
9 Zeke Johnson 233 5 M 4:Male 99 and Under 14:56.0
10 Liam Hall 245 7 M 5:Male 99 and Under 15:02.0
11 Bryan Olivier 232 5 M 6:Male 99 and Under 15:04.5
12 Case Thomas 248 5 M 7:Male 99 and Under 15:15.0
13 Camila Hall 244 7 F 6:Female 99 and Under 15:19.7
14 Unknown Partic. 3029 3029 0 M 8:Male 99 and Under 1:03:58.2
15 Unknown Partic. 902 902 0 M 9:Male 99 and Under 1:08:27.8